100% Natural Moringa Oil
Moringa Oil has a tremendous cosmetic value and is used as as moisturizer & skin conditioner. it promotes a younger appearance. Helps dry rough skin condition. It is also used as a hair care product by repairing split ends and leaving hair soft and workable.
Moringa seeds have a high oil content and contain many nutritional compounds, including monounsaturated fats, protein, sterols, and tocopherols. Moringa oil is produced through a variety of industrial processes, including solvent extraction and cold-pressing.
Anti-inflammatory. Moringa oil contains several bio active compounds which have antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties, both when ingested and used topically. This may make moringa oil beneficial for acne breakouts. These compounds include tocopherols,(Tocopherol the major forms of vitamin E, are a group of fat soluble phenolic compounds) catechins,(Catechins are natural antioxidants that help prevent cell damage and provide other benefits.) quercetin, ferulic acid, and zeatin.